All Hallows Staff

Use the tabs below to see who does what.

See here to contact the staff

General

Postion Name Telephone No.
Head Dr Trevor Richards  
Assistant Head Pastoral Mr James Callow 01749 881604
Assistant Head Sport & Personal Development Mr Ben Coombes 01749 881617
Head of Junior Department Miss Helen Mewburn  
Bursar Mr Mike Gardiner  
Registrar Mrs Jan Bird  
     
Administration Team    
Marketing & Admissions Manager Miss Caroline Stanley  
PA to the Head Miss Vicky Willett 01749 881600
Assistant Registrar Mrs Jackie Truelove  
Bursar's Secretary Mrs Jane Ball  
Credit Controller Mrs Yasmyne Thorner 01749 881614
Database Manager Mrs Sammi Stride 01749 881617
Activities Coordinator Mrs Carolyn O'Hare 01749 881600
Reception Mrs Sereana Prendiville 01749 881600
     
Catering Manager Mrs Annette Cray  
Medical Matron Mrs Teresa Mitchell  
Tennis Academy Director Mrs Kate Cleverley  
     
Boarding Staff    
Deputy Head of Boarding (Girls) Mrs Becks Roberts Staff Flat 01749 881612
House Parent (Junior Boys) Mrs Sophie Weir Staff Flat 01749 881610
House Parent (Senior Boys) Mr Gareth Wheatley Staff Flat 01749 881612
Boarding Administrator Mrs April Callow Staff Flat 01749 881604
     
Heads of Department    
Head of English Miss Jackie Phippard  
Head of Maths Ms Lucy Paice  
Head of Science Mr Matthew Cocks  
Head of Digital Learning Mr Richard Kirby  
Head of Art Mr Nick Somerville  
Head of Creative Design Mr Berin Nelson  
Head of Humanities Mr Jack Champness  
Head of Modern Languages Mrs Emmanuelle Kerboul  
Head of Latin Miss Helen Hardin  
Head of RE Mrs Cathy Wolf  
     
Head of Learning Support Mrs Nikki Nathan  
Head of Music (Acting) Mrs Nicky Moulton  
Head of Drama Ms Naomi Holland  

Tutors

Class Teacher / Form Tutor
Nursery Miss Jo Nicholls
Reception Mrs Frances Rooney
1S Miss Leanne Sapsead
2W Mrs Sophie Weir
2H Miss Charlotte Hunter
3H Miss Emily Hirst
3M Mrs Lucy Mackenzie
4E Mrs Julie Evans
4C Mrs Rachel Cooper
5D Miss A Douglas
5B Mr Simon Bedford
5P Mrs Lesley Porter
6A Mrs Kate Atkinson
6M Miss Elizabeth Maden
6N Mrs Nikki Nathan
7G Mrs Liz Green/Mr Gareth Wheatley
7V Mrs Becky Venner Coombes
7R Mr Andy Roberts
8K Mdme Kerboul
8L Mrs Ann Lydon/Mr Joe Emsley
8C Mr Jack Champness